Your email has been sent.
47-55 Wood St 416 - 885 sq ft of Office Space Available in Ashton Under Lyne OL6 7NB

Highlights
- Good transport link
- Area benefiting from significant ongoing investment and regeneration
Space Availability (2)
Display Rent as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rate
- Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Type | ||
| Ground, Ste 53 | 416 sq ft | Negotiable | £13.55 /sq ft pa £1.13 /sq ft pcm £5,637 pa £469.73 pcm | Fully Repairing & Insuring | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste 53 | 469 sq ft | Negotiable | £13.55 /sq ft pa £1.13 /sq ft pcm £6,355 pa £529.58 pcm | Fully Repairing & Insuring |
Ground, Ste 53
Vacant two-storey office suite available to rent on a monthly licence at £1,000 PCM, inclusive of electricity and water bills (business rates excluded). The recently refurbished premises comprise the whole building and are finished to a professional standard throughout. The suite includes four separate office rooms, its own private entrance, kitchen facilities, and both ground floor and first floor WC facilities. The accommodation may also be split to provide separate upstairs and downstairs suites, subject to requirements.
- Use Class: E
- Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Fits 2 - 4 People
- Partitioned Offices
- Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 885 sq ft of adjacent space
- Natural Light
- Exclusive WC facilities
- Open-Plan
- Serviced office
- LED Lighting
- Modern office Space
1st Floor, Ste 53
- Use Class: E
- Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Fits 2 - 4 People
- Partitioned Offices