Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Close to useful amenities (cafes, shops, restaurants)
  • Good road access (A669)

Features

Drive-in Bays
1

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 549
  • 549 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £13.11 /sq ft pa £1.09 /sq ft pcm £7,197 pa £599.78 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

First floor office suite extending to 51.01 sq m (549 sq ft), or thereabouts, forming part of a larger building. It has direct access from Warrington Street via a separate private entrance and stairs, and comprises three offices, two stores, tea point and WC. Externally some streetside parking is available and Warrington Street Car Park is directly opposite providing 12 free spaces with a 3-hour maximum stay.

  • Use Class: E
  • High-density office layout
  • Corner Space
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Tea point and WC facilities
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 5 People
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Streetside parking available
  • Separate private entrance
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 549 549 sq ft Negotiable £13.11 /sq ft pa £1.09 /sq ft pcm £7,197 pa £599.78 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now

1st Floor, Ste 549

Size
549 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£13.11 /sq ft pa £1.09 /sq ft pcm £7,197 pa £599.78 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 549

Size 549 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £13.11 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • High-density office layout
  • Fits 2 - 5 People
  • Corner Space
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Streetside parking available
  • Tea point and WC facilities
  • Separate private entrance

Property Overview

Occupying a corner position at the junction of Warrington Street and Princess Street, opposite The British Legion, just off High Street (A669) within the centre of Lees village which has a good mix of mainly independent shops, cafes, restaurants and other businesses anchored by Aldi. Lees village is around 1.8 miles to the east of Oldham town centre and 3 miles to the west of Uppermill.

Property Facts

Property Size
1,426 sq ft
Total Plot Size
0.03 ac
Year Built
1976
Construction
Masonry

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • 1st
  • Philip Reed
  • Listing ID: 40523140

  • Date on Market: 14/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Warrington St, Oldham OL4 5AE

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!