Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Near Turnpike Lane and Harringay Green Lanes stations
  • Great road connectivity
  • Numerous local bus routes

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 400 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £43.75 /sq ft pa £3.65 /sq ft pcm £17,500 pa £1,458 pcm
  • Office
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

A newly refurbished, self-contained ground floor office offering a bright open-plan workspace alongside a separate partitioned office. The property also benefits from a kitchenette and WC facilities, with the added advantage of four allocated parking spaces. Available for immediate occupation.

  • Four allocated parking spaces
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 400 sq ft Negotiable £43.75 /sq ft pa £3.65 /sq ft pcm £17,500 pa £1,458 pcm Office Shell And Core Now

Ground

Size
400 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£43.75 /sq ft pa £3.65 /sq ft pcm £17,500 pa £1,458 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground

Size 400 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £43.75 /sq ft pa

Property Overview

Situated on Green Lanes (A105), between the junctions of Effingham Road and Beresford Road within the sought-after Harringay Ladder, and close to Park Road. The property benefits from excellent transport connections, including nearby Turnpike Lane Underground Station (Piccadilly Line) and Harringay Green Lanes Overground Station, as well as a range of local bus routes providing easy access to the surrounding areas.

  • Security System
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Open-Plan

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built
1900
Number of Floors
1
Property Size
400 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
400 sq ft
Parking
5 Surface Parking Spaces
  • Listing ID: 40488900

  • Date on Market: 12/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 602 Green Lanes, London N8 0RY

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.