Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Good range of office and retail occupiers nearby
  • EPC Rating: C-67
  • Proximity to city centre

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 8
  • 642 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £12.44 /sq ft pa £1.04 /sq ft pcm £7,986 pa £665.54 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

The property comprises an attractive mid-terrace, bay fronted, self-contained period office building, laid out over ground, first and second floors. Externally, the property is of solid brick construction under a pitched tiled roof. Internally, the property has been predominantly renovated to a good standard and benefits from a kitchen and WC on the ground floor and a variety of different sized offices spread across the remaining floors of the building. £18,000 per annum exclusive, payable quarterly in advance. Alternatively, the property is also available For Sale Freehold with Vacant Possession on Completion.

  • Use Class: E
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Predominantly renovated
  • Different sized offices
  • High-density office layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,447 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Natural Light
  • Smoke Detector
  • Kitchen and WC on the ground floor
  • 1st Floor, Ste 8
  • 467 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £12.44 /sq ft pa £1.04 /sq ft pcm £5,809 pa £484.12 pcm

• Kitchen and WC on the ground floor
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 8
  • 338 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £12.44 /sq ft pa £1.04 /sq ft pcm £4,205 pa £350.39 pcm

• Kitchen and WC on the ground floor
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste 8 642 sq ft Negotiable £12.44 /sq ft pa £1.04 /sq ft pcm £7,986 pa £665.54 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste 8 467 sq ft Negotiable £12.44 /sq ft pa £1.04 /sq ft pcm £5,809 pa £484.12 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
2nd Floor, Ste 8 338 sq ft Negotiable £12.44 /sq ft pa £1.04 /sq ft pcm £4,205 pa £350.39 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now

Ground, Ste 8

Size
642 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£12.44 /sq ft pa £1.04 /sq ft pcm £7,986 pa £665.54 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 8

Size
467 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£12.44 /sq ft pa £1.04 /sq ft pcm £5,809 pa £484.12 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 8

Size
338 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£12.44 /sq ft pa £1.04 /sq ft pcm £4,205 pa £350.39 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 8

Size 642 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £12.44 /sq ft pa

• Different sized offices

1st Floor, Ste 8

Size 467 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £12.44 /sq ft pa

• Different sized offices

2nd Floor, Ste 8

Size 338 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £12.44 /sq ft pa

Property Overview

The property comprises an attractive mid-terrace, bay fronted, self-contained period office building, laid out over ground, first and second floors. Externally, the property is of solid brick construction under a pitched tiled roof. The property is situated on West Parade, a prominent and well-regarded office location, a short walk from the northern end of the pedestrianised section of Lincoln High Street.

  • Smoke Detector

Property Facts

Property Type