Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prominent Location
  • Parking Available
  • Great Transport Links

Features

Eaves Height
11 ft 6 in (3.51 m)
Drive-in Bays
4

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - Unit 11A
  • 3,622 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £11.04 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £39,987 pa £3,332 pcm
  • Light Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The premises comprises a mainly open plan industrial/warehouse unit with a separate office space, staff and customer wc’s and a mezzanine floor for storage. The unit is a north light roof building of brick construction and steel trusses providing 3.5m head height throughout.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Security System
  • Good Natural Light
  • Mezzanine Storage
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Good Ceiling Height
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Unit 11A 3,622 sq ft Negotiable £11.04 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £39,987 pa £3,332 pcm Light Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground - Unit 11A

Size
3,622 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£11.04 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £39,987 pa £3,332 pcm
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Unit 11A

Size 3,622 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £11.04 /sq ft pa
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Security System
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Good Natural Light
  • Good Ceiling Height
  • Mezzanine Storage

Property Overview

Built in 1980, this property comprises two floors with a total area of 25,212 sq ft.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
25,212 sq ft
Year Built
1980
Construction
Masonry
Power Supply
Phase: 3

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • GRND
  • Russell & Chapple Ltd
  • Retailer
  • Listing ID: 36328538

  • Date on Market: 20/06/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 9-13 Garman Rd, London N17 0UR

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.