Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Parquet Flooring
  • Excellent Daylight
  • Comfort Cooling
  • Superbly Located on a Pedestrianised Street

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 440 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £81.00 /sq ft pa £6.75 /sq ft pcm £35,640 pa £2,970 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Modern office spaces available in the popular South Molten street. There are 3 spaces available either as individual spaces or all together.

  • Use Class: E
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 825 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Wooden Floors
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Natural Light
  • Lots of natural light
  • 3rd Floor
  • 385 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £81.00 /sq ft pa £6.75 /sq ft pcm £31,185 pa £2,599 pcm

• Lots of natural light
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
1st Floor 440 sq ft Negotiable £81.00 /sq ft pa £6.75 /sq ft pcm £35,640 pa £2,970 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
3rd Floor 385 sq ft Negotiable £81.00 /sq ft pa £6.75 /sq ft pcm £31,185 pa £2,599 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
440 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£81.00 /sq ft pa £6.75 /sq ft pcm £35,640 pa £2,970 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size
385 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£81.00 /sq ft pa £6.75 /sq ft pcm £31,185 pa £2,599 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 440 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £81.00 /sq ft pa

• Lots of natural light

3rd Floor

Size 385 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £81.00 /sq ft pa

Property Overview

This prominent building is situated on the west side of the fashionable and pedestrianised South Molton Street, close to the junction Brook Street. The area is well served for restaurants, shopping and transport facilities with Bond Street and Oxford Circus underground stations close by benefitting from the Jubilee, Elizabeth, Victoria, Bakerloo and Central Lines.

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built
1920
Number of Floors
5
Property Size
2,274 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
455 sq ft
  • Listing ID: 35057384

  • Date on Market: 07/03/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 9 South Molton St, London W1K 5QH

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X