Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Established light industrial estate
  • Easy access to Tadley and local amenities
  • Convenient rural / semi-rural location

Features

Drive-in Bays
3

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - Unit 3
  • 708 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £16.95 /sq ft pa £1.41 /sq ft pcm £12,001 pa £1,000 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

The unit comprises a modern steel portal-framed light industrial building offering clear open-plan accommodation with good eaves height, suitable for a range of light industrial or storage occupiers. The space benefits from on-site parking and shared welfare facilities.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • 5m minimum eaves height
  • Roller Shutters
  • Compact and efficient light industrial unit
  • Roller shutter access
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Unit 3 708 sq ft Negotiable £16.95 /sq ft pa £1.41 /sq ft pcm £12,001 pa £1,000 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Now

Ground - Unit 3

Size
708 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£16.95 /sq ft pa £1.41 /sq ft pcm £12,001 pa £1,000 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - Unit 3

Size 708 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £16.95 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Compact and efficient light industrial unit
  • 5m minimum eaves height
  • Roller shutter access

Property Overview

Bullers Farm is a small industrial estate comprising steel portal-framed units arranged around a shared yard area. The estate is located on Baughurst Road, providing convenient access to Tadley and surrounding Hampshire towns, with nearby retail and local services.

Industrial Facility Facts

Property Size
4,000 sq ft
Total Plot Size
0.14 ac
Year Built
1990
Construction
Steel
  • Listing ID: 40577108

  • Date on Market: 19/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Baughurst Rd, Baughurst RG26 5LL

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X