Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

• Gas Fired Central Heating.
  • 24 Hour Access.
  • Full Accessible Raised Floors.

All Available Spaces(7)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 12
  • 273 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £22.58 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £6,164 pa £513.70 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Practical Workspace Close to the Heart of Bolton The Valley offers modern and strategically located managed offices to let on a mixed use development within half a mile of Bolton town centre. 1-3 The Courtyard offers small suites from 222 to 592 sq. ft – just off Waters Meeting Road. Life and leisure amenities on site include a cinema, pub, fitness centres and restaurants all on the fringe of Bolton Town Centre. Occupiers at The Valley already include Total Fitness, Warburtons, NatWest, Tata Steel, Bolton at Home and many more.

  • Use Class: E
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,397 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Wc/staff amenities
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Lots of natural light
  • 24/7 access
  • Ground, Ste 14
  • 231 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £22.58 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £5,216 pa £434.67 pcm

• Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 1 - 2 People
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Lots of natural light
  • 24/7 access
  • Ground, Ste 16
  • 224 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £22.58 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £5,058 pa £421.49 pcm

• Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 1 - 2 People
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Lots of natural light
  • 24/7 access
  • Ground, Ste 17
  • 226 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £22.58 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £5,103 pa £425.26 pcm

• Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 1 - 2 People
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Lots of natural light
  • 24/7 access
  • Ground, Ste 2
  • 443 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £22.58 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £10,003 pa £833.58 pcm

• Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Lots of natural light
  • 24/7 access
  • Ground, Ste 23
  • 228 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £22.58 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £5,148 pa £429.02 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • 01/06/2026

• Use Class: E
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Lots of natural light
  • 24/7 access
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 1 - 2 People
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Wc/staff amenities
  • Ground, Ste 24
  • 468 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £22.58 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £10,567 pa £880.62 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • 01/06/2026

• Use Class: E
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Lots of natural light
  • 24/7 access
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Wc/staff amenities
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste 12 273 sq ft Negotiable £22.58 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £6,164 pa £513.70 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
Ground, Ste 14 231 sq ft Negotiable £22.58 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £5,216 pa £434.67 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
Ground, Ste 16 224 sq ft Negotiable £22.58 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £5,058 pa £421.49 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
Ground, Ste 17 226 sq ft Negotiable £22.58 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £5,103 pa £425.26 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
Ground, Ste 2 443 sq ft Negotiable £22.58 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £10,003 pa £833.58 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
Ground, Ste 23 228 sq ft Negotiable £22.58 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £5,148 pa £429.02 pcm Office Full Fit-Out 01/06/2026
Ground, Ste 24 468 sq ft Negotiable £22.58 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £10,567 pa £880.62 pcm Office Full Fit-Out 01/06/2026

Ground, Ste 12

Size
273 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£22.58 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £6,164 pa £513.70 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 14

Size
231 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£22.58 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £5,216 pa £434.67 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 16

Size
224 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£22.58 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £5,058 pa £421.49 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 17

Size
226 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£22.58 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £5,103 pa £425.26 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 2

Size
443 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£22.58 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £10,003 pa £833.58 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 23

Size
228 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£22.58 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £5,148 pa £429.02 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
01/06/2026

Ground, Ste 24

Size
468 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£22.58 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £10,567 pa £880.62 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
01/06/2026

Ground, Ste 12

Size 273 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £22.58 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Lots of natural light
  • Wc/staff amenities
  • 24/7 access

Ground, Ste 14

Size 231 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £22.58 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now