Your email has been sent.
Gresham Way 304 - 6,418 sq ft of Office Space Available in London SW19 8ED

Highlights
- Short walk from Wimbledon Park Underground station
- 3/4 mile from AFC Wimbledon Stadium
- Range of shopping and leisure facilities nearby
Features
All Available Spaces(2)
- Use Class: E
- Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 6,418 sq ft of adjacent space
- Lift Access
- Natural Light
- Energy Performance Rating - B
- Open-Plan
- Flexible use
- Partitioned Offices
- Central Air Conditioning
- Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
- Bicycle Storage
- Common Parts WC Facilities
- Modern space
- Air conditioned
The accommodation is located to the first floor of this unit and comprises modern, predominantly open plan space, ideal for a variety of uses. The floor comprises part of the original construction, together with part metal grid raised mezzanine floor. This floor is fully air conditioned, has a series of small meeting rooms, and benefits from unisex and disabled WC. The passenger lift provided access to both levels to this floor and is access via a self-contained ground floor entrance. Externally, there are 5 dedicated parking spaces and a designated bike rack directly in front of the property.
- Central Air Conditioning
- Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
- Bicycle Storage
- Common Parts WC Facilities
- Modern space
- Air conditioned
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Space Use | Fit-Out | Available |
| Ground | 304 sq ft | Negotiable | £17.14 /sq ft pa £1.43 /sq ft pcm £5,211 pa £434.21 pcm | Office | Shell And Core | Now |
| 1st Floor | 6,114 sq ft | Negotiable | £17.14 /sq ft pa £1.43 /sq ft pcm £104,794 pa £8,733 pcm | Office | Shell And Core | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 304 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rate |
| £17.14 /sq ft pa £1.43 /sq ft pcm £5,211 pa £434.21 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Fit-Out |
| Shell And Core |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 6,114 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rate |
| £17.14 /sq ft pa £1.43 /sq ft pcm £104,794 pa £8,733 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Fit-Out |
| Shell And Core |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 304 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rate | £17.14 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Office |
| Fit-Out | Shell And Core |
| Available | Now |
Ground floor
- Use Class: E
- Partitioned Offices
- Central Air Conditioning
- Lift Access
- Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
- Air conditioned
1st Floor
| Size | 6,114 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rate | £17.14 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Office |
| Fit-Out | Shell And Core |
| Available | Now |
- Use Class: E
- Partitioned Offices
- Central Air Conditioning
- Lift Access
- Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
Property Overview
The property is situated on the Gresham Way Industrial Estate, off Durnsford Road, a short walk from Wimbledon Park Underground station (District Line). Wimbledon town centre with its Train station and range of shopping and leisure facilities is just over 1 mile to the south-west. Plough Lane, with its Retail Park and AFC Wimbledon Stadium is approximately ¾ of a mile to the south-east.
Warehouse Facility Facts
Select Tenants
- Floor