Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Located in a popular industrial location
  • Excellent road links to the M5
  • 1 mile to the North West of Cheltenham

Features

Drive-in Bays
2

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 13,980 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £9.96 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £139,241 pa £11,603 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

A detached steel portal frame industrial warehouse unit with a mixture of facing brickwork and profiled cladding to the elevations under a profiled and insulated roof incorporating translucent rooflights.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 15,566 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Smoke Detector
  • Fenced and gated rear yard
  • Includes 1,474 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Private Restrooms
  • Yard
  • 2 Roller shutter doors
  • High bay
  • Mezzanine
  • 1,586 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £9.96 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £15,797 pa £1,316 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Private Restrooms
  • Yard
  • 2 Roller shutter doors
  • High bay
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Smoke Detector
  • Fenced and gated rear yard
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 13,980 sq ft Negotiable £9.96 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £139,241 pa £11,603 pcm Industrial Full Fit-Out Now
Mezzanine 1,586 sq ft Negotiable £9.96 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £15,797 pa £1,316 pcm Industrial Full Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
13,980 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£9.96 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £139,241 pa £11,603 pcm

Size
1,586 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£9.96 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £15,797 pa £1,316 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 13,980 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £9.96 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Includes 1,474 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Private Restrooms
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Yard
  • Smoke Detector
  • 2 Roller shutter doors
  • Fenced and gated rear yard
  • High bay

Mezzanine

Size 1,586 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £9.96 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Private Restrooms
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Yard
  • Smoke Detector
  • 2 Roller shutter doors
  • Fenced and gated rear yard
  • High bay

Property Overview

The property occupies a prominent position fronting onto the Kingsditch Lane in Cheltenham and close to the roundabout with A4019 Tewkesbury Road.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
15,566 sq ft
Total Plot Size
0.32 ac
Year Built
1979
Construction
Steel
  • Listing ID: 40539053

  • Date on Market: 15/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Kingsditch Ln, Cheltenham GL51 9FD

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.