Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Single storey warehouse building
  • Steel portal frame construction
  • Large shared service yard

Features

Standard Parking Spaces
15

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 5,746 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £6.96 /sq ft pa £0.58 /sq ft pcm £39,992 pa £3,333 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

The unit provides single-storey industrial accommodation arranged across four bays within a semi-detached steel portal frame building. Internally, the space offers predominantly open warehouse accommodation with eaves heights of approximately 3.15 metres, rising to 5.80 metres in one bay, and ridge heights ranging from 5.10 metres up to 7.64 metres. The unit benefits from four electronically operated loading doors, three-phase electricity, and WC facilities positioned to the rear.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Three-phase electricity supply
  • Four bay industrial accommodation
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Four electric loading doors
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 5,746 sq ft Negotiable £6.96 /sq ft pa £0.58 /sq ft pcm £39,992 pa £3,333 pcm Industrial Full Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
5,746 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£6.96 /sq ft pa £0.58 /sq ft pcm £39,992 pa £3,333 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 5,746 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £6.96 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Three-phase electricity supply
  • Four electric loading doors
  • Four bay industrial accommodation

Property Overview

The property comprises a semi-detached industrial building of steel portal frame construction beneath a pitched roof, situated within an established light industrial estate in Low Prudhoe. Externally, the building is served by a large shared yard providing circulation and servicing space. The location offers good connectivity, positioned adjacent to Prudhoe main line railway station and within close proximity of the A695, linking to Newcastle upon Tyne and the wider Tyne Valley.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
5,746 sq ft
Total Plot Size
0.71 ac
Year Built
1989
Construction
Steel
  • Listing ID: 40601492

  • Date on Market: 20/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Princess Way, Prudhoe NE42 6NR

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!