Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Great local amenities
  • Good footfall
  • Great transport links

All Available Space(1)

• Ground, Ste A
  • 1,267 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £13.22 /sq ft pa £1.10 /sq ft pcm £16,750 pa £1,396 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Suite A comprises of a ground floor office in the Shorts Building with a net internal area of 118 sq m (1,267 sq ft).

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Open-Plan
  • Staff facilities
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 4 - 11 People
  • Natural Light
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Lots of natural light
  • Open plan
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste A 1,267 sq ft Negotiable £13.22 /sq ft pa £1.10 /sq ft pcm £16,750 pa £1,396 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground, Ste A

Size
1,267 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£13.22 /sq ft pa £1.10 /sq ft pcm £16,750 pa £1,396 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste A

Size 1,267 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £13.22 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 4 - 11 People

Property Overview

The property is situated in the new Village Centre developed as part of the New Cardington mixed use development at Shortstown, Bedford located a short distance south of the A421 Bedford Bypass. The landmark building in the Village Centre occupies a prominent position fronting the former A600 and backs onto Beauvais Square and the public car park. The Village Centre (Beauvais Square), includes retail units including a Tesco Express, Shortstown Food Bar, a Primary School, Pharmacy, and Doctor’s Surgery.

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built
2010
Number of Floors
3
Property Size
6,841 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
2,280 sq ft
Parking
Surface Parking

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • GRND
  • 47 Brand Europe Ltd
  • Manufacturing
  • GRND
  • Beautology Laser and IPL Services Ltd
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • GRND
  • Bedford Borough Council
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services

Attachments