Share This Listing

Message

971 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • The property is situated on Finedon Road Industrial Estate, one of the primary industrial estates in Wellingborough.
  • Self-contained, secure site, benefiting from dedicated yard areas, separate car parking and expansion land.
  • The property has an excellent EPC rating of ‘A’ (24).
  • Excellent road communications via the A45 which connects directly to the M1 and A14.
  • High quality distribution and manufacturing accommodation, featuring a prominent glazed frontage and integral two-storey offices
  • Consideration would be given to a sale with a guide initial quoting price of £6.75m + VAT

Features

Eaves Height
15 ft 5 in (4.70 m)
Drive-in Bays
1
Dock-level Loading Doors
2

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ground
  • 102,835 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £5.27 /sq ft pa £0.44 /sq ft pcm £541,940 pa £45,162 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The premises is available on new fully repairing and insuring lease terms for a term to be agreed.

  • Use Class: B2
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Kitchen
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • 26m secure self contained yard
  • Includes 4,963 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 112,760 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Energy Performance Rating - A
  • Eaves height of 4.6 – 6.5m
  • 2 raised level loading doors / 1 level access door
  • 1st Floor
  • 4,963 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £5.27 /sq ft pa £0.44 /sq ft pcm £26,155 pa £2,180 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Kitchen
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • 26m secure self contained yard
  • Includes 4,963 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Energy Performance Rating - A
  • Eaves height of 4.6 – 6.5m
  • 2 raised level loading doors / 1 level access door
  • 2nd Floor
  • 4,962 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £5.27 /sq ft pa £0.44 /sq ft pcm £26,150 pa £2,179 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Kitchen
  • Eaves height of 4.6 – 6.5m
  • 2 raised level loading doors / 1 level access door
  • Includes 4,962 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • 26m secure self contained yard
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 102,835 sq ft Negotiable £5.27 /sq ft pa £0.44 /sq ft pcm £541,940 pa £45,162 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
1st Floor 4,963 sq ft Negotiable £5.27 /sq ft pa £0.44 /sq ft pcm £26,155 pa £2,180 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
2nd Floor 4,962 sq ft Negotiable £5.27 /sq ft pa £0.44 /sq ft pcm £26,150 pa £2,179 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
102,835 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£5.27 /sq ft pa £0.44 /sq ft pcm £541,940 pa £45,162 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
4,963 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£5.27 /sq ft pa £0.44 /sq ft pcm £26,155 pa £2,180 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
4,962 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£5.27 /sq ft pa £0.44 /sq ft pcm £26,150 pa £2,179 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 102,835 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £5.27 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Includes 4,963 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Kitchen
  • Energy Performance Rating - A
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Eaves height of 4.6 – 6.5m
  • 26m secure self contained yard
  • 2 raised level loading doors / 1 level access door

1st Floor

Size 4,963 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £5.27 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Includes 4,963 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Kitchen
  • Energy Performance Rating - A
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Eaves height of 4.6 – 6.5m
  • 26m secure self contained yard
  • 2 raised level loading doors / 1 level access door

2nd Floor

Size 4,962 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £5.27 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Includes 4,962 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Kitchen
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Eaves height of 4.6 – 6.5m
  • 26m secure self contained yard
  • 2 raised level loading doors / 1 level access door

Property Overview

Wellingborough, is an established logistics and industrial location in one of the primary logistics areas in the UK. The property comprises a substantial headquarters industrial/warehouse facility constructed around a steel portal frame, with insulated profile metal clad elevations beneath a clad roof. The building provides high-quality distribution and manufacturing accommodation, featuring a prominent glazed frontage and integral two-storey offices, which can readily be adapted for storage, procurement or packing uses. The warehouse offers predominantly clear-span space, accessed via multiple loading doors, and benefits from a significant power supply via an on-site substation, making it suitable for a wide range of industrial and logistics occupiers. Internally, the office accommodation provides a combination of open plan and cellular space arranged over two floors, together with ancillary staff facilities. A double-height reception atrium creates a strong corporate identity. These areas could be reconfigured to support more distribution-led uses, including packing, procurement and e-fulfilment operations. Externally, the property sits within a self-contained, secure site, benefiting from dedicated yard areas, separate car parking and expansion land, offering future development potential (subject to planning). The property is situated on Finedon Road Industrial Estate, one of the primary industrial estates in Wellingborough, located approximately 2 miles north of Wellingborough town centre and in close proximity to Stanton Cross, a £1bn community flagship project. The property enjoys excellent connectivity to major transportation networks with the A509 located within c.1 mile which in turn provide easy access to the M1, A14, A45 and other key arterial routes