Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Car parking available
  • Dedicated loading yard
  • Good transport links

Features

Eaves Height
20 ft (6.10 m)
Drive-in Bays
2
Standard Parking Spaces
33

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground, 1st Floor
  • 23,609 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £212,481 pa £17,707 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

The 2 spaces in this building must be leased together, for a total size of 23,609 sq ft (Contiguous Area):

Ground - 20,730 sq ft
1st Floor - 2,879 sq ft

Unit 2200 is a modern industrial/warehouse facility constructed with a steel portal frame. The property features a ground floor lobby leading to integral first floor offices, with WCs provided on each floor. It has been newly refurbished throughout to provide a turnkey package, including roof-mounted solar PV, helping to deliver an excellent ‘A’ EPC rating. Externally, the property benefits from staff parking (circa 32 spaces plus 1 disabled space) to the front of the offices, along with a large, separately accessed block-paved HGV loading area, including a weather canopy above the loading doors

  • Use Class: B8
  • Roller Shutters
  • Energy Performance Rating - A
  • Integral first floor offices
  • Includes 2,879 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Secure Storage
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • To be newly refurbished for summer 2025
  • Modern warehouse unit
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, 1st Floor 23,609 sq ft Negotiable £9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £212,481 pa £17,707 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Now

Ground, 1st Floor

Size
Ground - 20,730 sq ft
1st Floor - 2,879 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £212,481 pa £17,707 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground, 1st Floor

Size
Ground - 20,730 sq ft
1st Floor - 2,879 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £9.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: B8
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutters
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Energy Performance Rating - A
  • To be newly refurbished for summer 2025
  • Integral first floor offices
  • Modern warehouse unit
  • Includes 2,879 sq ft of dedicated office space

Property Overview

The property is prominently situated on Kettering Parkway within Kettering Venture Park, adjacent to the main A14 arterial route (linking the M1 and A1). This strategic location offers excellent connectivity to the A45 and M11 to the east and the M1 at Junction 19 to the west. Kettering benefits from a mainline rail station, providing twice hourly fast services to London St Pancras (south) at approx. 50 minutes travel time and Sheffield (north).

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
23,609 sq ft
Total Plot Size
1.41 ac
Year Built