Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • ½ a mile from High Wycombe town centre
  • Opposite Aldi and Desbox
  • Excellent train service to London

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste Unit 15
  • 936 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £9,360 pa £780.00 pcm
  • Office
  • Shell And Core
  • Under offer

The property offers a range of business units over five floors with Unit 14 located on the 3rd floor. There are two goods and passenger lifts as well as loading facilities at the rear. Each unit has a solid concrete floor and strip lighting. There is electricity to each unit and ladies and gents toilets on each floor.

  • Use Class: E
  • Toilets on each floor
  • Solid Concrete Floor
  • LED Lighting
  • 1st Floor, Ste Unit 16
  • 380 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £13.14 /sq ft pa £1.10 /sq ft pcm £4,993 pa £416.10 pcm

• LED Lighting
  • 3rd Floor, Ste Unit 14
  • 1,130 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £10,170 pa £847.50 pcm

• LED Lighting
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste Unit 15 936 sq ft Negotiable £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £9,360 pa £780.00 pcm Office Shell And Core Under offer
1st Floor, Ste Unit 16 380 sq ft Negotiable £13.14 /sq ft pa £1.10 /sq ft pcm £4,993 pa £416.10 pcm Office Shell And Core Under offer
3rd Floor, Ste Unit 14 1,130 sq ft Negotiable £9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £10,170 pa £847.50 pcm Office Shell And Core Under offer

1st Floor, Ste Unit 15

Size
936 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £9,360 pa £780.00 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Under offer

1st Floor, Ste Unit 16

Size
380 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£13.14 /sq ft pa £1.10 /sq ft pcm £4,993 pa £416.10 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Under offer

3rd Floor, Ste Unit 14

Size
1,130 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £10,170 pa £847.50 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Under offer

1st Floor, Ste Unit 15

Size 936 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £10.00 /sq ft pa

• LED Lighting

1st Floor, Ste Unit 16

Size 380 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £13.14 /sq ft pa

• LED Lighting

3rd Floor, Ste Unit 14

Size 1,130 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £9.00 /sq ft pa

Property Overview

The Vernon Building is located on Westbourne Street, off Desborough Road approximately ½ a mile from High Wycombe town centre. High Wycombe town centre has an extensive range of retail and leisure facilities and also an excellent train service to London Marylebone with a fastest direct journey time of less than 30 minutes.

  • Security System
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Lift Access

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built
1957
Number of Floors
5
Property Size
36,692 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
7,338 sq ft
Clear Internal Height
11 ft
Parking
14 Surface Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • Unknown
  • Allshapes Cushions Ltd
  • Service type
  • 1st
  • Arctic Air (mechanical)
  • -
  • Unknown
  • C D V I Ltd
  • Information
  • 1st
  • City Farm Systems
  • -
  • GRND
  • Goody's Gelato
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • Loretta Decano T/a A40 Alloys
  • -
  • 1st
  • Mr Akhtar
  • Retailer