Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Close to numerous retail shops, supermarkets and restaurants
  • Prominent cental location
  • Totteridge & Whetstone Underground Station (Northern Line) within easy walking distance

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste Front
  • 2,200 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £22.50 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £49,500 pa £4,125 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Approx 2,200 sqft (204sqm) arranged as open plan office area, with five additional private offices, reception area and kitchen. The properties benefits from carpeting, double glazed windows, air conditioning, video entry phone system, as well as communal male and female WC’s Parking space available at an additional cost.

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 3,480 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Reception Area
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • Private offices
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • 5 Private Offices
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Open Plan
  • Kitchen
  • 1st Floor, Ste Rear
  • 1,280 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £22.50 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £28,800 pa £2,400 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Approx 1.280 (118.9sqm), arranged as one larger office, two smaller offices with glass partitions and Kitchenette The properties benefits from carpeting, double glazed windows, air conditioning, video entry phone system, as well as communal male and female WC’s Parking space available at an additional cost.

  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • 2 Private Offices
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Open Plan
  • Kitchen
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste Front 2,200 sq ft Negotiable £22.50 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £49,500 pa £4,125 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste Rear 1,280 sq ft Negotiable £22.50 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £28,800 pa £2,400 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now

1st Floor, Ste Front

Size
2,200 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£22.50 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £49,500 pa £4,125 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste Rear

Size
1,280 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£22.50 /sq ft pa £1.88 /sq ft pcm £28,800 pa £2,400 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste Front

Size 2,200 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £22.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 5 Private Offices
  • Kitchen

1st Floor, Ste Rear

Size 1,280 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £22.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 2 Private Offices

Property Overview

Situated on High Road close to numerous retail shops, supermarkets and restaurants, with Totteridge & Whetstone Underground Station (Northern Line) within easy walking distance. Nearby retailers include Waitrose, M & S Foods, Costa Coffee and Boots.

Year Built
1939
Number of Floors
2
Property Size
6,960 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
1,600 sq ft
Parking
6 Surface Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • Multiple
  • French Boulangerie