Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • The property is located on Leadenhall Street, opposite the Lloyds building, Bank and Monument Stations
  • The National Rail Stations at Liverpool Street, Fenchurch Street and Cannon Street are also within walking distance
  • The building is ideally positioned just a few minutes from both The Royal Exchange and Leadenhall Market

All Available Spaces(8)

• Available
  • Lower Level, Ste 1
  • 4,382 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £95.00 /sq ft pa £7.92 /sq ft pcm £416,290 pa £34,691 pcm
  • Office
  • Spec Suite
  • Now

A prestigious address being directly opposite Lloyd’s of London and neighbouring The Leadenhall Building. The building is ideally positioned just a few minutes from both The Royal Exchange and Leadenhall Market, offering world-renowned dining experiences and energetic cafés, along with iconic retailers and luxury boutiques. Comprehensively refurbished for modern business – with retained historic character.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fits 11 - 36 People
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 28,385 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Prime City position
  • Lower Level, Ste 2
  • 5,667 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £95.00 /sq ft pa £7.92 /sq ft pcm £538,365 pa £44,864 pcm
  • Office
  • Spec Suite
  • Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fits 15 - 46 People
  • Ground
  • 4,238 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £95.00 /sq ft pa £7.92 /sq ft pcm £402,610 pa £33,551 pcm
  • Office
  • Spec Suite
  • Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fits 11 - 34 People
  • Prime City position
  • 1st Floor
  • 6,033 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £87.50 /sq ft pa £7.29 /sq ft pcm £527,888 pa £43,991 pcm
  • Office
  • Spec Suite
  • Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fits 16 - 49 People
  • Prime City position
  • 2nd Floor
  • 5,988 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £92.50 /sq ft pa £7.71 /sq ft pcm £553,890 pa £46,158 pcm
  • Office
  • Spec Suite
  • Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fits 15 - 48 People
  • Mezzanine
  • 2,077 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £95.00 /sq ft pa £7.92 /sq ft pcm £197,315 pa £16,443 pcm
  • Office
  • Spec Suite
  • Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fits 6 - 17 People
  • Prime City position
  • 5th Floor
  • 3,436 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £95.00 /sq ft pa £7.92 /sq ft pcm £326,420 pa £27,202 pcm
  • Office
  • Spec Suite
  • Under offer

• Use Class: E
  • Fits 9 - 28 People
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 6,877 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Prime City position
  • 6th Floor
  • 3,441 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £87.50 /sq ft pa £7.29 /sq ft pcm £301,088 pa £25,091 pcm
  • Office
  • Spec Suite
  • Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fits 9 - 28 People
  • Prime City position
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Lower Level, Ste 1 4,382 sq ft Negotiable £95.00 /sq ft pa £7.92 /sq ft pcm £416,290 pa £34,691 pcm Office Spec Suite Now
Lower Level, Ste 2 5,667 sq ft Negotiable £95.00 /sq ft pa £7.92 /sq ft pcm £538,365 pa £44,864 pcm Office Spec Suite Now
Ground 4,238 sq ft Negotiable £95.00 /sq ft pa £7.92 /sq ft pcm £402,610 pa £33,551 pcm Office Spec Suite Now
1st Floor 6,033 sq ft Negotiable £87.50 /sq ft pa £7.29 /sq ft pcm £527,888 pa £43,991 pcm Office Spec Suite Now
2nd Floor 5,988 sq ft Negotiable £92.50 /sq ft pa £7.71 /sq ft pcm £553,890 pa £46,158 pcm Office Spec Suite Now
Mezzanine 2,077 sq ft Negotiable £95.00 /sq ft pa £7.92 /sq ft pcm £197,315 pa £16,443 pcm Office Spec Suite Now
5th Floor 3,436 sq ft Negotiable £95.00 /sq ft pa £7.92 /sq ft pcm £326,420 pa £27,202 pcm Office Spec Suite Under offer
6th Floor 3,441 sq ft Negotiable £87.50 /sq ft pa £7.29 /sq ft pcm £301,088 pa £25,091 pcm Office Spec Suite Now

Lower Level, Ste 1

Size
4,382 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£95.00 /sq ft pa £7.92 /sq ft pcm £416,290 pa £34,691 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Spec Suite
Available
Now

Lower Level, Ste 2

Size
5,667 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£95.00 /sq ft pa £7.92 /sq ft pcm £538,365 pa £44,864 pcm

Size
4,238 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£95.00 /sq ft pa £7.92 /sq ft pcm £402,610 pa £33,551 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Spec Suite
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
6,033 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£87.50 /sq ft pa £7.29 /sq ft pcm £527,888 pa £43,991 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Spec Suite
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
5,988 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£92.50 /sq ft pa £7.71 /sq ft pcm £553,890 pa £46,158 pcm

Size
2,077 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£95.00 /sq ft pa £7.92 /sq ft pcm £197,315 pa £16,443 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Spec Suite
Available
Now

5th Floor

Size
3,436 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£95.00 /sq ft pa £7.92 /sq ft pcm £326,420 pa £27,202 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Spec Suite
Available
Under offer

6th Floor

Size
3,441 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£87.50 /sq ft pa £7.29 /sq ft pcm £301,088 pa £25,091 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Spec Suite
Available
Now

Lower Level, Ste 1

Size 4,382 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £95.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Spec Suite
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 11 - 36 People
  • Comprehensively remodelled

Lower Level, Ste 2

Size 5,667 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £95.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Spec Suite
Available Now