Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Views over the Tower of London
  • 24/7 access
  • Close proximity to popular amenities such as St. Katharine Docks

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 3,911 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £61.00 /sq ft pa £5.08 /sq ft pcm £238,571 pa £19,881 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Fully fitted floor offering four to five meeting rooms along with a blend of open-plan desking and breakout space.

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 5 Conference Rooms
  • Partitioned Offices
  • 40 Workstations
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 7,841 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Reception Area
  • Natural Light
  • Shower Facilities
  • Open-Plan
  • Roof terrace
  • 3rd Floor
  • 3,930 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £61.00 /sq ft pa £5.08 /sq ft pcm £239,730 pa £19,978 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 5 Conference Rooms
  • Partitioned Offices
  • 40 Workstations
  • Reception Area
  • Natural Light
  • Shower Facilities
  • Open-Plan
  • Roof terrace
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
2nd Floor 3,911 sq ft Negotiable £61.00 /sq ft pa £5.08 /sq ft pcm £238,571 pa £19,881 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
3rd Floor 3,930 sq ft Negotiable £61.00 /sq ft pa £5.08 /sq ft pcm £239,730 pa £19,978 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

2nd Floor

Size
3,911 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£61.00 /sq ft pa £5.08 /sq ft pcm £238,571 pa £19,881 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size
3,930 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£61.00 /sq ft pa £5.08 /sq ft pcm £239,730 pa £19,978 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 3,911 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £61.00 /sq ft pa

• Partitioned Offices
  • 5 Conference Rooms
  • 40 Workstations
  • Fibre installed

3rd Floor

Size 3,930 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £61.00 /sq ft pa

• Partitioned Offices
  • 5 Conference Rooms
  • 40 Workstations

Property Overview

The building is ideally located, enjoying views over the Tower of London and close proximity to popular amenities such as St. Katharine Docks.

  • 24 Hour Access

Year Built/Renovated
1859/2019
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Number of Floors
8
Property Size
30,705 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
3,500 sq ft

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • Multiple
  • Alchemy Underwriting
  • Finance and Insurance
  • 5th
  • Compre Insurance
  • Finance and Insurance
  • 6th
  • Paladin Holdings Limited
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • Multiple
  • Rimes Technologies Limited
  • -
  • 7th
  • Unlimit
  • Administrative and Support Services