Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Cycle storage
  • Rear patio garden
  • Excellent natural light throughout
  • Situated within London’s Knowledge Quarter, steps from King’s Cross Station

All Available Spaces(3)

• Basement
  • 1,938 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £29.55 /sq ft pa £2.46 /sq ft pcm £57,268 pa £4,772 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Acorn House represents a newly built office opportunity in the vibrant King’s Cross district, offering 3,553 sq ft across ground and lower ground levels. Designed for functionality and modern business needs, the property features its own front door, full air conditioning, and abundant natural light on both floors. A lift connects the levels, and raised flooring ensures flexibility for high-spec office setups.

  • Ground
  • 1,615 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £29.55 /sq ft pa £2.46 /sq ft pcm £47,723 pa £3,977 pcm

• Ground
  • 975 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £66.67 /sq ft pa £5.56 /sq ft pcm £65,000 pa £5,417 pcm
  • Retail
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

This property benefits for dual frontages to both Grays Inn Road and Swinton Street and is finished to "white box" standard with all windows, doors, raised floor system and power installed. This property has an extremely generous floor to ceiling hight, extensive glazed frontages and will provide a fantastic retailing facility following a fit out.

  • Use Class: E
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Own front door
  • Fully accessible raised floors
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Full air conditioning
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Basement 1,938 sq ft Negotiable £29.55 /sq ft pa £2.46 /sq ft pcm £57,268 pa £4,772 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground 1,615 sq ft Negotiable £29.55 /sq ft pa £2.46 /sq ft pcm £47,723 pa £3,977 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground 975 sq ft Negotiable £66.67 /sq ft pa £5.56 /sq ft pcm £65,000 pa £5,417 pcm Retail Partial Fit-Out Now

Basement

Size
1,938 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£29.55 /sq ft pa £2.46 /sq ft pcm £57,268 pa £4,772 pcm

Size
1,615 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£29.55 /sq ft pa £2.46 /sq ft pcm £47,723 pa £3,977 pcm

Size
975 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£66.67 /sq ft pa £5.56 /sq ft pcm £65,000 pa £5,417 pcm
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Basement

Size 1,938 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £57,268 pa

Ground

Size 1,615 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £47,723 pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office