Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Located on the bustling Holderness Road, this prime commercial retail unit offers an excellent opportunity for businesses looking to establish
  • Great transport links
  • With a spacious layout, this unit includes a large shop area perfect for displaying products and attracting customers.

Space Availability (1)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 1,022 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £9.98 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £10,200 pa £850.00 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
Now

Prime Commercial Retail Unit for Rent on Holderness Road Price: £850 pcm Deposit: £980 Size: 95 square metres

  • Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground 1,022 sq ft Negotiable £9.98 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £10,200 pa £850.00 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground

Size
1,022 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£9.98 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £10,200 pa £850.00 pcm

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1,022 sq ft
Property Type Retail
Property Subtype Shopfront Retail / Residential
Net Internal Area (NIA) 1,317 sq ft
Year Built 1960

About the Property

Located on the bustling Holderness Road, this prime commercial retail unit offers an excellent opportunity for businesses looking to establish themselves in a vibrant shopping district. With a spacious layout, this unit includes a large shop area perfect for displaying products and attracting customers.