Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Balch House 25 Sherrin Rd 13,155 sq ft of Industrial Space Available in London E10 5SQ

Highlights
- Britain’s premier wholesale fruit, vegetable, and flower market
- The Market is readily accessible by Tube from Leyton Station (Central Line).
- direct and easy access to the motorway network and all nearby ports and airports
Features
Drive-in Bays
4
Standard Parking Spaces
20
All Available Space(1)
- Available
Comprising two storey space, with Ground Floor chilled storage and white walling, including 5.6m height freezer and ancillary chillers. To be letas one.
- Use Class: B2
- conference room.
- office space
- two loading doors
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Space Use | Fit-Out | Available |
| Ground - Units 1 & 2 | 13,155 sq ft | Negotiable | £20.26 /sq ft pa £1.69 /sq ft pcm £266,520 pa £22,210 pcm | Industrial | Shell And Core | Now |
Ground - Units 1 & 2
| Size |
| 13,155 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rate |
| £20.26 /sq ft pa £1.69 /sq ft pcm £266,520 pa £22,210 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Fit-Out |
| Shell And Core |
| Available |
| Now |
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Ground - Units 1 & 2
| Size | 13,155 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rate | £20.26 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Fit-Out | Shell And Core |
| Available | Now |
- Use Class: B2
- office space
- conference room.
- two loading doors
Property Overview
The property is located just off the A12 at Stratford at New Spitalfields .Market
Warehouse Facility Facts
Property Size
15,162 sq ft
Total Plot Size
29.33 ac
Year Built
2000
- crowbond
1 1
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Balch House | 25 Sherrin Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.