Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Close Proximity to Leicester City Centre
  • Great location
  • Excellent Access To M1 & Surrounds

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 5-6
  • 450 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £14.72 /sq ft pa £1.23 /sq ft pcm £6,624 pa £552.00 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The office is set over three floors, with the ground floor offering a good sized office and store. To the first floor is a second good sized office with w.c. and kitchen facilities and to the third floor is a further office/flat with store and a fully equipped shower room. Parking is situated to the front and rear and is designated and accessed via a barrier entry system. The property is carpeted throughout and benefits from new LED lighting, gas fired radiators and all main services.

  • Use Class: E
  • High-density office layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,067 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Natural Light
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Self Contained Office Premises
  • Designated Parking For 4 Vehicles
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Shower Facilities
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • LED lighting
  • 1st Floor, Ste 5-6
  • 326 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £14.72 /sq ft pa £1.23 /sq ft pcm £4,799 pa £399.89 pcm

• Self Contained Office Premises
  • Designated Parking For 4 Vehicles
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Shower Facilities
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • LED lighting
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 5-6
  • 291 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £14.72 /sq ft pa £1.23 /sq ft pcm £4,284 pa £356.96 pcm

• Self Contained Office Premises
  • Designated Parking For 4 Vehicles
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Shower Facilities
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • LED lighting
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste 5-6 450 sq ft Negotiable £14.72 /sq ft pa £1.23 /sq ft pcm £6,624 pa £552.00 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste 5-6 326 sq ft Negotiable £14.72 /sq ft pa £1.23 /sq ft pcm £4,799 pa £399.89 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
2nd Floor, Ste 5-6 291 sq ft Negotiable £14.72 /sq ft pa £1.23 /sq ft pcm £4,284 pa £356.96 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground, Ste 5-6

Size
450 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£14.72 /sq ft pa £1.23 /sq ft pcm £6,624 pa £552.00 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 5-6

Size
326 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£14.72 /sq ft pa £1.23 /sq ft pcm £4,799 pa £399.89 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 5-6

Size
291 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£14.72 /sq ft pa £1.23 /sq ft pcm £4,284 pa £356.96 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 5-6

Size 450 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £14.72 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • High-density office layout
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • LED lighting
  • Designated Parking For 4 Vehicles

1st Floor, Ste 5-6

Size 326 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £14.72 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • High-density office layout
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • LED lighting
  • Designated Parking For 4 Vehicles

2nd Floor, Ste 5-6

Size 291 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £14.72 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • High-density office layout
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • LED lighting
  • Designated Parking For 4 Vehicles

Property Overview

The property comprises a detached building arranged over three floors, built in 1998, of brick construction beneath pitched roof with part glazed front elevations under a flat roof. The property is located on Westbridge Close, which is accessed via A5640 (Narborough Road) and then Duns Lane. The property is accessible with Leicester City Centre within close proximity and access to the M1 motorway to the South West via A47 or A5640.