Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 110 miles to the north of London.
  • Parking and Circulation Area
  • Level Access

Features

Eaves Height
14 ft 9 in (4.50 m)

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • Ground - 19
  • 2,504 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £6.03 /sq ft pa £0.50 /sq ft pcm £15,099 pa £1,258 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

The listing comprises 3 terraced industrial units of steel portal frame construction with clad elevations and a similarly pitched clad roof. Internally each unit has a power floated concrete floor, LED spotlighting, WC’s and a kitchenette. Each unit benefits from separate vehicle and pedestrian access, with vehicle access being via an electric roller shutter door. Externally each unit has parking and a circulation area for deliveries.

  • Parking
  • EPC - C65
  • Ground - 2
  • 1,702 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £6.23 /sq ft pa £0.52 /sq ft pcm £10,603 pa £883.62 pcm

• Parking
  • EPC - B28
  • Ground - 20
  • 2,402 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £6.04 /sq ft pa £0.50 /sq ft pcm £14,508 pa £1,209 pcm

• Parking
  • EPC - B50
  • Ground - 21
  • 2,504 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £6.03 /sq ft pa £0.50 /sq ft pcm £15,099 pa £1,258 pcm

• Parking
  • EPC - B50
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 19 2,504 sq ft Negotiable £6.03 /sq ft pa £0.50 /sq ft pcm £15,099 pa £1,258 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Now
Ground - 2 1,702 sq ft Negotiable £6.23 /sq ft pa £0.52 /sq ft pcm £10,603 pa £883.62 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Now
Ground - 20 2,402 sq ft Negotiable £6.04 /sq ft pa £0.50 /sq ft pcm £14,508 pa £1,209 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Now
Ground - 21 2,504 sq ft Negotiable £6.03 /sq ft pa £0.50 /sq ft pcm £15,099 pa £1,258 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Now

Ground - 19

Size
2,504 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£6.03 /sq ft pa £0.50 /sq ft pcm £15,099 pa £1,258 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - 2

Size
1,702 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£6.23 /sq ft pa £0.52 /sq ft pcm £10,603 pa £883.62 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - 20

Size
2,402 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£6.04 /sq ft pa £0.50 /sq ft pcm £14,508 pa £1,209 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - 21

Size
2,504 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£6.03 /sq ft pa £0.50 /sq ft pcm £15,099 pa £1,258 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - 19

Size 2,504 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £6.03 /sq ft pa

• LED, WC, Kitchennette
  • EPC - C65

Ground - 2

Size 1,702 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £6.23 /sq ft pa

• LED, WC, Kitchennette
  • EPC - B28

Ground - 20