Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Secure Portal Frame Unit
  • Excellent Access to Widnes, Runcorn, Warrington and Liverpool
  • Parking to Front of Unit

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 4
  • 1,000 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £16.80 /sq ft pa £1.40 /sq ft pcm £16,800 pa £1,400 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

Secure portal frame unit Parking to front of unit Excellent access to Widnes, Runcorn, Warrington and Liverpool Close to major routeways including M62, M6, M56, A533 & A562 Available 20/5/2026 We are pleased to offer this commercial unit to let. Located in the commercial district of Widnes. This spacious unit would suit a variety of business uses. The unit itself has easy access to the town center and the wider region. The property benefits from excellent motorway links. There is good access to the warehouse and ample parking and facilities on site to suit all business needs. Do not miss this rare opportunity to rent a fantastic commercial unit. viewing is recommended to appreciate the size and location of this unit.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Natural Light
  • Lots of Natural Light
  • Roller Shutter Door
  • Private Restrooms
  • Roller Shutters
  • Spacious Unit with Concrete Flooring
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 4 1,000 sq ft Negotiable £16.80 /sq ft pa £1.40 /sq ft pcm £16,800 pa £1,400 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Now

Ground - 4

Size
1,000 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£16.80 /sq ft pa £1.40 /sq ft pcm £16,800 pa £1,400 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - 4

Size 1,000 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £16.80 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: B2