Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • High ratio of car parking
  • Landscaped environment

Features

Eaves Height
14 ft (4.27 m)
Standard Parking Spaces
30

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 2
  • 3,895 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £38,950 pa £3,246 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

Jensen Court comprises fully refurbished industrial / warehouse and manufacturing units arranged around a central service courtyard

  • Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • Profile metal sheet cladding
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Steel frame construction
  • Translucent roof panels
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 2 3,895 sq ft Negotiable £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £38,950 pa £3,246 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Now

Ground - 2

Size
3,895 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £38,950 pa £3,246 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - 2

Size 3,895 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £10.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Roller Shutters
  • Steel frame construction
  • Profile metal sheet cladding
  • Translucent roof panels

Service Facility Facts

Property Size
21,771 sq ft
Total Plot Size
1.69 ac
Year Built
1984

• -
  • Listing ID: 40399735

  • Date on Market: 05/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Jensen Ct, Runcorn WA7 1SQ

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.