Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • High ratio of car parking
  • Great transport links
  • Landscaped environment

Features

Eaves Height
14 ft (4.27 m)
Standard Parking Spaces
30

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - 5
  • 6,054 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £60,540 pa £5,045 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Jensen Court comprises fully refurbished industrial / warehouse and manufacturing units arranged around a central service courtyard

  • Use Class: B2
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 9,038 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Office / staff accommodation
  • Ground - 8
  • 2,984 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £29,840 pa £2,487 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Office / staff accommodation
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 5 6,054 sq ft Negotiable £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £60,540 pa £5,045 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground - 8 2,984 sq ft Negotiable £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £29,840 pa £2,487 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground - 5

Size
6,054 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £60,540 pa £5,045 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 8

Size
2,984 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £29,840 pa £2,487 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 5

Size 6,054 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £10.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • High ratio of car parking

Ground - 8

Size 2,984 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £10.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2

Property Overview

Jensen Court is accessed off Astmoor Road at the western entrance of the established Astmoor Industrial Estate, which is situated to the northeast of Runcorn town centre. Direct access is provided to the A533 Bridgewater Expressway, which links to the M56 at Junctions 11 & 12 to the south and the Silver Jubilee Bridge and the new Mersey Gateway Bridge across the River Mersey to the north. Runcorn lies approximately 9 miles west of Warrington and the M6, 29 miles from Manchester, 13 miles east of Liverpool and 21 miles northeast of Chester.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
22,281 sq ft
Total Plot Size
1.02 ac
Year Built
1985

• YayB Protein
  • Listing ID: 40399708

  • Date on Market: 05/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Jensen Ct, Runcorn WA7 1SQ

Link copied