Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Heart of Bethnal Green
  • Strong local amenity
  • Excellent transport links

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste B3
  • 457 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £38.29 /sq ft pa £3.19 /sq ft pcm £17,500 pa £1,458 pcm
  • Retail
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The unit sits beneath a five story new-build BTR scheme, in amongst a high density of residential accommodation. It is arranged over ground floor only, with full height glazed frontage. Nearby occupiers include PureGym, Pizza Hut, Sandwich Pioneers, Rice Affair and the Three Colts Tavern. The property is available by way of a new fully repairing and insuring lease for a term to be agreed, subject to upwards only rent reviews every 5 years. Lease to be contracted outside of the security of tenure provisions of the Landlord & Tenant Act 1954 (Part II), as amended.

  • Use Class: E
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Full glazed frontage
  • High footfall
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Display Window
  • Beneath new-build BTR scheme
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste B3 457 sq ft Negotiable £38.29 /sq ft pa £3.19 /sq ft pcm £17,500 pa £1,458 pcm Retail Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground, Ste B3

Size
457 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£38.29 /sq ft pa £3.19 /sq ft pcm £17,500 pa £1,458 pcm
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste B3

Size 457 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £17,500 pa
Space Use Retail
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Display Window
  • Full glazed frontage
  • Beneath new-build BTR scheme
  • High footfall

Property Facts

Total Space Available 457 sq ft
No. Units 104
Property Type Build-to-Rent
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Property Size 82,812 sq ft
Year Built 2024

About the Property

The subject premises is located in the heart of Bethnal Green, a short distance from Bethnal Green Gardens and close to the junction of Three Colts Lane and Coventry Road. It offers excellent connectivity, with Bethnal Green Underground and Overground stations within a 5 minute walk and Whitechapel and Stepney Green within 10 minutes