Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Part of local retail parade
  • Roadside position near main routes
  • Single-storey brick construction

Space Availability (1)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 1,308 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £9.94 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £13,000 pa £1,083 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Availability
Now

The premises comprise a ground floor retail unit arranged to provide an open plan front sales area, currently fitted with suspended ceilings and wood-effect flooring, with WC facilities. The rear is partitioned into seven individual rooms together with a kitchen, suitable for treatment, office, or ancillary uses. The partitioning is of lightweight construction and can be removed to create a larger open plan workspace if required.

Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground 1,308 sq ft Negotiable £9.94 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £13,000 pa £1,083 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground

Size
1,308 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£9.94 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £13,000 pa £1,083 pcm

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.