Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Well established industrial and trade location
  • Available as individual or combined units
  • Close proximity to Dunfermline town centre

Features

Drive-in Bays
1

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - 17E
  • 1,679 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £7.44 /sq ft pa £0.62 /sq ft pcm £12,492 pa £1,041 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

The available accommodation comprises Units 17E and 17F, arranged as adjoining end-terrace and mid-terrace industrial units with integrated office space. The units benefit from open workshop areas accessed via electric roller shutter doors, supported by WC facilities and ancillary office accommodation. Specification includes 3-phase power, new LED lighting, new heaters and translucent roof panels providing good natural light, making the space suitable for a range of industrial, trade or business occupiers.

  • Use Class: Class 5
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Integrated office accommodation
  • Roller Shutters
  • Electric roller shutter access
  • Modern LED lighting throughout
  • Ground - 17F
  • 934 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £8.03 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £7,500 pa £625.00 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

• Use Class: Class 5
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Integrated office accommodation
  • Roller Shutters
  • Electric roller shutter access
  • Modern LED lighting throughout
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 17E 1,679 sq ft Negotiable £7.44 /sq ft pa £0.62 /sq ft pcm £12,492 pa £1,041 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Now
Ground - 17F 934 sq ft Negotiable £8.03 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £7,500 pa £625.00 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Now

Ground - 17E

Size
1,679 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£7.44 /sq ft pa £0.62 /sq ft pcm £12,492 pa £1,041 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - 17F

Size
934 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£8.03 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £7,500 pa £625.00 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - 17E

Size 1,679 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £7.44 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: Class 5
  • Roller Shutters
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Electric roller shutter access
  • Integrated office accommodation
  • Modern LED lighting throughout

Ground - 17F

Size 934 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £8.03 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: Class 5
  • Roller Shutters
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Electric roller shutter access
  • Integrated office accommodation
  • Modern LED lighting throughout

Property Overview

Elgin Industrial Estate is a well established and popular industrial location in Dunfermline, comprising a range of industrial and trade units arranged in terraced blocks. The estate is of steel frame construction with brick elevations and pitched profiled roofs, set within an accessible estate layout just off Elgin Street. The estate accommodates a wide range of established occupiers and benefits from strong connectivity to Dunfermline town centre and the wider Fife and Central Scotland road network.

Service Facility Facts

Property Size
2,834 sq ft
Year Built
1971