Share This Listing

Message

969 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Economical rent
  • Well established industrial location
  • 7.8m eaves
  • Within 1 mile of the Port of Liverpool

Features

Eaves Height
12 ft (3.66 m)
Drive-in Bays
8

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ground - Unit B
  • 10,648 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £5.00 /sq ft pa £0.42 /sq ft pcm £53,240 pa £4,437 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

Unit B comprises 10,648 sq ft industrial accommodation on the ground . The unit benefits from WC facilities, kitchen area and an eaves height of 7.8m. The space is available by way of a new FRI lease on terms to be agreed.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 22,020 sq ft of adjacent space
  • 7.8m eaves height
  • Extensive showroom accommodation
  • Includes 623 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Secure Storage
  • Kitchen area
  • Ground - Unit C
  • 10,749 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £5.00 /sq ft pa £0.42 /sq ft pcm £53,745 pa £4,479 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

Unit C comprises of 10,749 sq ft of industrial accommodation. The unit comprises warehouse space consisting open plan layout benefitting from an eaves height of 7.8metres, roller shutter loading door and lighting throughout the unit. Available by way of a new FRI lease for a term of years to be agreed at £5.00 per sq ft.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutters
  • Yard
  • two inter connecting mid terraced units
  • Natural Light
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • 7.8m eaves
  • brick elevations under a pitched roof
  • 1st Floor - Unit B
  • 623 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £5.00 /sq ft pa £0.42 /sq ft pcm £3,115 pa £259.58 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

Unit B offers first floor office accommodation comprising 623 sq ft. The unit benefits from WC facilities, kitchen area and an eaves height of 7.8m. The space is available by way of a new FRI lease on terms to be agreed.

  • Use Class: B2
  • 7.8m eaves
  • brick elevations under a pitched roof
  • Includes 623 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Secure Storage
  • two inter connecting mid terraced units
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Unit B 10,648 sq ft Negotiable £5.00 /sq ft pa £0.42 /sq ft pcm £53,240 pa £4,437 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Now
Ground - Unit C 10,749 sq ft Negotiable £5.00 /sq ft pa £0.42 /sq ft pcm £53,745 pa £4,479 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Now
1st Floor - Unit B 623 sq ft Negotiable £5.00 /sq ft pa £0.42 /sq ft pcm £3,115 pa £259.58 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Now

Ground - Unit B

Size
10,648 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£5.00 /sq ft pa £0.42 /sq ft pcm £53,240 pa £4,437 pcm

Size
10,749 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£5.00 /sq ft pa £0.42 /sq ft pcm £53,745 pa £4,479 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

1st Floor - Unit B

Size
623 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£5.00 /sq ft pa £0.42 /sq ft pcm £3,115 pa £259.58 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - Unit B

Size 10,648 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £5.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Includes 623 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Secure Storage
  • 7.8m eaves height
  • Kitchen area
  • Extensive showroom accommodation

Ground - Unit C

Size 10,749 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £5.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Secure Storage
  • Natural Light
  • Roller Shutters
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Yard
  • 7.8m eaves
  • two inter connecting mid terraced units
  • brick elevations under a pitched roof

1st Floor - Unit B

Size 623 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £5.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Includes 623 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Secure Storage
  • 7.8m eaves
  • two inter connecting mid terraced units
  • brick elevations under a pitched roof

Property Overview

The property comprises two inter connecting mid terraced units, the property are of brick elevations under a pitched roof, the units have access from both Pacific Road and Baltic Road, with loading direct from the road. The units have an eaves height of 7.8m Unit B includes ground floor and first floor office accommodation which includes WC and kitchen. There is lighting throughout the property. The units are located on Baltic Road / Pacific Road in Bootle approximately 4 miles from Liverpool City Centre and within 1 mile of the Port of Liverpool. Situated within an established commercial area within a short distance of Derby Road (A565) the main arterial vehicle route providing connections between North Liverpool and Liverpool City Centre.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
43,240 sq ft
Total Plot Size
1.10 ac
Year Built
1959
Construction
Masonry

Select Tenants