Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Excellent transport links; close to the M6
  • Adjacent to a new railway station, serving the North West

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ground
  • 10,969 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £16.50 /sq ft pa £1.38 /sq ft pcm £180,989 pa £15,082 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

The available space will comprise an office building. Consideration would be given to amending the current development proposal to construct a building to meet occupiers’ specific accommodation requirements.

  • Use Class: E
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 33,917 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Raised Floor
  • Fits 28 - 88 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • 1st Floor
  • 11,474 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £16.50 /sq ft pa £1.38 /sq ft pcm £189,321 pa £15,777 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

The available space comprises a proposed office building arranged over three floors. The space will total 33,950 sq ft. The space is available to let with a quoting rent of £14.50 psf.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fits 29 - 92 People
  • Raised Floor
  • 2nd Floor
  • 11,474 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £16.50 /sq ft pa £1.38 /sq ft pcm £189,321 pa £15,777 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fits 29 - 92 People
  • Raised Floor
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 10,969 sq ft Negotiable £16.50 /sq ft pa £1.38 /sq ft pcm £180,989 pa £15,082 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
1st Floor 11,474 sq ft Negotiable £16.50 /sq ft pa £1.38 /sq ft pcm £189,321 pa £15,777 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
2nd Floor 11,474 sq ft Negotiable £16.50 /sq ft pa £1.38 /sq ft pcm £189,321 pa £15,777 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
10,969 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£16.50 /sq ft pa £1.38 /sq ft pcm £180,989 pa £15,082 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
11,474 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£16.50 /sq ft pa £1.38 /sq ft pcm £189,321 pa £15,777 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
11,474 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£16.50 /sq ft pa £1.38 /sq ft pcm £189,321 pa £15,777 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 10,969 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £16.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fits 28 - 88 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Raised Floor

1st Floor

Size 11,474 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £16.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fits 29 - 92 People
  • Raised Floor

2nd Floor

Size 11,474 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £16.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fits 29 - 92 People
  • Raised Floor

Property Overview

Buckshaw Village is one of the largest mixed-use schemes to be undertaken in the North West and features a combination of new homes, employment, retail, leisure and sporting facilities together with pubs, restaurants and a new primary school close to the established towns of Chorley and Leyland.

  • 24 Hour Access

Year Built
2030
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Number of Floors
3
Property Size
33,950 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
11,317 sq ft
Parking
Surface Parking
  • Listing ID: 4229547

  • Date on Market: 13/08/2013

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Buckshaw Parkway 1, Chorley PR7 7DW

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X