Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - Unit 2, 1st Floor - Unit 2
  • 2,355 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £14.86 /sq ft pa £1.24 /sq ft pcm £34,995 pa £2,916 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The 2 spaces in this building must be leased together, for a total size of 2,355 sq ft (Contiguous Area):

Ground - Unit 2 - 1,570 sq ft
1st Floor - Unit 2 - 785 sq ft

A steel portal framed warehouse with profiled steel cladding and roof. 3 phase power, eaves height 17ft, roller shutter door, glazed pedestrian door and disabled toilet. Ground floor office/showroom with window to the front. The first floor offices with double glazed windows to front and rear, carpeting, suspended ceilings and air conditioning / heating. 5 car parking spaces plus loading area. Communal car parking on the estate. To Let on a new lease at £35,000 plus VAT. Business Rates payable 2025/26 £13,348 (Rateable Value £26,750).

  • Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • Yard
  • Roller shutter door
  • Includes 785 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Eaves height 17ft
  • Glazed pedestrian door
  • Natural Light
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Unit 2, 1st Floor - Unit 2 2,355 sq ft Negotiable £14.86 /sq ft pa £1.24 /sq ft pcm £34,995 pa £2,916 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground - Unit 2, 1st Floor - Unit 2

Size
Ground - Unit 2 - 1,570 sq ft
1st Floor - Unit 2 - 785 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£14.86 /sq ft pa £1.24 /sq ft pcm £34,995 pa £2,916 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Unit 2, 1st Floor - Unit 2

Size
Ground - Unit 2 - 1,570 sq ft
1st Floor - Unit 2 - 785 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £14.86 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Roller Shutters
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Yard
  • Eaves height 17ft
  • Roller shutter door
  • Glazed pedestrian door
  • Includes 785 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Natural Light

Property Overview

The property is located north of the town overlooking the M20 motorway, within easy reach of both junctions 6 & 7 of the M20 motorway and a mile from the town centre and Maidstone East railway station.

Industrial Facility Facts

Property Size
2,355 sq ft
Year Built
1998
  • Listing ID: 38827708

  • Date on Market: 19/12/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Unit 2 Boxley Rd, Maidstone ME14 2DZ

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X