Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Assignment Highlights

  • Zone 2 London location
  • 5 minutes from the A2
  • Trade counter and separate pedestrian access

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 23,657 sq ft
  • Jul 2032
  • £27.10 /sq ft pa £2.26 /sq ft pcm £641,105 pa £53,425 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

Constructed with a steel portal frame, the property features brick and profile metal external cladding. It offers two-storey office accommodation at the front with a brick façade and glazing.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Includes 1,847 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Roller Shutters
  • Self-contained warehouse and private yard with sep
  • Assignment space available from current tenant
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 25,504 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Modern warehouse facility
  • 2 dock level loading doors
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,847 sq ft
  • Jul 2032
  • £27.10 /sq ft pa £2.26 /sq ft pcm £50,054 pa £4,171 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Includes 1,847 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Roller Shutters
  • Self-contained warehouse and private yard with sep
  • Assignment space available from current tenant
  • Modern warehouse facility
  • 2 dock level loading doors
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 23,657 sq ft Jul 2032 £27.10 /sq ft pa £2.26 /sq ft pcm £641,105 pa £53,425 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Now
1st Floor 1,847 sq ft Jul 2032 £27.10 /sq ft pa £2.26 /sq ft pcm £50,054 pa £4,171 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Now

Ground

Size
23,657 sq ft
Term
Jul 2032
Rate
£27.10 /sq ft pa £2.26 /sq ft pcm £641,105 pa £53,425 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
1,847 sq ft
Term
Jul 2032
Rate
£27.10 /sq ft pa £2.26 /sq ft pcm £50,054 pa £4,171 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground

Size 23,657 sq ft
Term Jul 2032
Rate £27.10 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Assignment space available from current tenant
  • Includes 1,847 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Roller Shutters
  • Modern warehouse facility
  • Self-contained warehouse and private yard with sep
  • 2 dock level loading doors

1st Floor

Size 1,847 sq ft
Term Jul 2032
Rate £27.10 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Assignment space available from current tenant
  • Includes 1,847 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Roller Shutters
  • Modern warehouse facility
  • Self-contained warehouse and private yard with sep
  • 2 dock level loading doors

Property Overview

The property is located on Evelyn Street, with good access to A2 New Cross Road and A2209 Deptford Church Street. The building offers warehouse accommodation that may be suitable for a range of occupiers and business types.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
27,802 sq ft
Total Plot Size
1.41 ac
Year Built
1988

• Smoke Detector
  • Listing ID: 33280224

  • Date on Market: 31/10/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 16 Evelyn St, London SE8 5DQ

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X