Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Assignment Highlights

  • Staffed Reception
  • Open Plan
  • Close Proximity to Major Stations
  • On-site Coffee Shops
  • Environmentally conscious workplace

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 4,624 sq ft
  • Jun 2029
  • £67.50 /sq ft pa £5.63 /sq ft pcm £312,120 pa £26,010 pcm
  • Office
  • Spec Suite
  • Now

The first floor of 262 High Holborn is ready to be called home. Designed by leading architects Sheppard Robson, 262 High Holborn brings together sustainable design with contemporary modernist appeal. Fitted with 40 desks, the generous floor to ceiling heights and abundant natural light creates an inviting and productive environment where collaboration and efficiency can flourish. Your team will benefit from the buildings central location, proximity to major stations, as well two on-site coffee shops. The space is fully self-contained, with a large kitchenette, multiple phone booths, 3 meeting rooms, and direct lift entrance.

  • Assignment space available from current tenant
  • Fits 35 - 45 People
  • Private Meeting Rooms
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
1st Floor 4,624 sq ft Jun 2029 £67.50 /sq ft pa £5.63 /sq ft pcm £312,120 pa £26,010 pcm Office Spec Suite Now

1st Floor

Size
4,624 sq ft
Term
Jun 2029
Rate
£67.50 /sq ft pa £5.63 /sq ft pcm £312,120 pa £26,010 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Spec Suite
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 4,624 sq ft
Term Jun 2029
Rate £67.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Spec Suite
Available Now

• Assignment space available from current tenant
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 35 - 45 People