Share This Listing

Message

968 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 2,500 sq ft (232.26 sq m).
  • Concrete surfaced loading forecourt.
  • Secure site with perimeter fencing and lockable gates.
  • Light industrial unit.
  • Tarmacadam surfaced parking areas.

Features

Drive-in Bays
2
Standard Parking Spaces
10

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 4
  • 2,500 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £22,500 pa £1,875 pcm
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

These premises will be available under a new full repairing and insuring lease for a term to be agreed.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • Yard
  • EPC Rating D
  • Good concrete surfaced loading forecourt
  • Secure Storage
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Secure Estate
  • Perimeter fencing and lockable gates
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 4 2,500 sq ft Negotiable £9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £22,500 pa £1,875 pcm Industrial - Now

Ground - 4

Size
2,500 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £22,500 pa £1,875 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - 4

Size 2,500 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £9.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutters
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Yard
  • Secure Estate
  • EPC Rating D
  • Perimeter fencing and lockable gates
  • Good concrete surfaced loading forecourt

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
23,320 sq ft
Total Plot Size
0.38 ac
Year Built/Renovated
1981/2008
Construction
Steel
  • Listing ID: 40079839

  • Date on Market: 08/04/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Cradley Rd, Dudley DY2 9SW

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.