Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Space Availability (3)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground, Ste 39
  • 589 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £30.56 /sq ft pa £2.55 /sq ft pcm £18,000 pa £1,500 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
Under offer

The premises comprise a self-contained former gym and fitness centre. The property comprises a highly visible corner unit with seating outside alongside an open plan indoor sales area with kitchen and staff welfare facilities including W/C towards the rear of the premises with a rear loading bay.

  • Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Kitchen
  • Secure Storage
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Prime corner position
  • Kitchen and storage area
  • Seating outside
  • Ground, Ste 41
  • 532 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £35.71 /sq ft pa £2.98 /sq ft pcm £19,000 pa £1,583 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
Now

A self-contained ground floor retail unit with a double glazed aluminium framed shop frontage located within the centre of the scheme. There is also a store room to the rear with double doors suitable for deliveries.

  • Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Kitchen
  • Secure Storage
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Large frontage
  • Natural light
  • Open plan space
  • Ground, Ste E5
  • 1,112 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £24.28 /sq ft pa £2.02 /sq ft pcm £27,000 pa £2,250 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Availability
01/08/2026

The premises will comprise a self-contained ground floor shop. Annual insurance premium of approx. £544 + VAT. Rent deposit equivalent to 3 months rent plus VAT to be held by the Landlord for the duration of the lease.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Display Window
  • Smoke Detector
  • 1 mile north of the City Centre of Derby
  • Suitable for a wide variety of uses
  • Self-contained ground floor shop
Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground, Ste 39 589 sq ft Negotiable £30.56 /sq ft pa £2.55 /sq ft pcm £18,000 pa £1,500 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring
Ground, Ste 41 532 sq ft Negotiable £35.71 /sq ft pa £2.98 /sq ft pcm £19,000 pa £1,583 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring
Ground, Ste E5 1,112 sq ft Negotiable £24.28 /sq ft pa £2.02 /sq ft pcm £27,000 pa £2,250 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground, Ste 39

Size
589 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£30.56 /sq ft pa £2.55 /sq ft pcm £18,000 pa £1,500 pcm

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Kitchen
  • Secure Storage
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Prime corner position
  • Kitchen and storage area
  • Seating outside

Ground, Ste 41

Size
532 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£35.71 /sq ft pa £2.98 /sq ft pcm £19,000 pa £1,583 pcm

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Kitchen
  • Secure Storage
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Large frontage
  • Natural light
  • Open plan space

Ground, Ste E5

Size
1,112 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£24.28 /sq ft pa £2.02 /sq ft pcm £27,000 pa £2,250 pcm
Type
Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Availability
01/08/2026

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Display Window
  • Smoke Detector
  • 1 mile north of the City Centre of Derby
  • Suitable for a wide variety of uses
  • Self-contained ground floor shop

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.