Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 2 x Roller Shutter Doors
  • Kitchenettes
  • 24/7 Access
  • WC's
  • Allocated Car Parking
  • Concrete Floor

Features

Drive-in Bays
4

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • Ground - Unit 18
  • 885 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.10 /sq ft pa £0.84 /sq ft pcm £8,939 pa £744.88 pcm
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

The premises comprise two mid-terrace units that can be leased together or individually, each benefiting from allocated parking. The units feature roller shutter doors for easy loading, concrete flooring, and strip lighting, ensuring functionality for a range of industrial uses. Additional amenities include WC facilities, kitchenettes, and 3-phase electric power, supported by 24/7 access and security shutters for operational flexibility and peace of mind. Industrial units available together or separate

  • Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • Industrial units available together or separate
  • Kitchenette
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 3,215 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Roller shutter doors
  • WC facilities
  • Ground - Unit 19
  • 1,023 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.10 /sq ft pa £0.84 /sq ft pcm £10,332 pa £861.03 pcm
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • Industrial units available together or separate
  • Kitchenette
  • Roller shutter doors
  • WC facilities
  • Ground - Unit 20
  • 635 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.10 /sq ft pa £0.84 /sq ft pcm £6,414 pa £534.46 pcm
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • Industrial units available together or separate
  • Kitchenette
  • Roller shutter doors
  • WC facilities
  • Ground - Unit 21
  • 672 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £13.20 /sq ft pa £1.10 /sq ft pcm £8,870 pa £739.20 pcm
  • Light Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

The premises comprise two mid-terrace units that can be leased together or individually, each benefiting from allocated parking. The units feature roller shutter doors for easy loading, concrete flooring, and strip lighting, ensuring functionality for a range of industrial uses. Additional amenities include WC facilities, kitchenette, and 3-phase electric power, supported by 24/7 access and security shutters for operational flexibility and peace of mind.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Private Restrooms
  • Smoke Detector
  • WC facilities
  • Roller Shutters
  • Roller shutter doors
  • Kitchenette
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Unit 18 885 sq ft Negotiable £10.10 /sq ft pa £0.84 /sq ft pcm £8,939 pa £744.88 pcm Industrial - Now
Ground - Unit 19 1,023 sq ft Negotiable £10.10 /sq ft pa £0.84 /sq ft pcm £10,332 pa £861.03 pcm Industrial - Now
Ground - Unit 20 635 sq ft Negotiable £10.10 /sq ft pa £0.84 /sq ft pcm £6,414 pa £534.46 pcm Industrial - Now
Ground - Unit 21 672 sq ft Negotiable £13.20 /sq ft pa £1.10 /sq ft pcm £8,870 pa £739.20 pcm Light Industrial Shell And Core Now

Ground - Unit 18

Size
885 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.10 /sq ft pa £0.84 /sq ft pcm £8,939 pa £744.88 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - Unit 19

Size
1,023 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.10 /sq ft pa £0.84 /sq ft pcm £10,332 pa £861.03 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - Unit 20

Size
635 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.10 /sq ft pa £0.84 /sq ft pcm £6,414 pa £534.46 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - Unit 21

Size
672 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£13.20 /sq ft pa £1.10 /sq ft pcm £8,870 pa £739.20 pcm
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - Unit 18

Size 885 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £10.10 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • Roller shutter doors
  • Industrial units available together or separate
  • WC facilities
  • Kitchenette

Ground - Unit 19

Size 1,023 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £10.10 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available Now